Call 08048606938 73% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetics Chemical

Our range of products include soap noodles 8020, hyalouronic acid powder, calcium carbonate powder, liquid sodium lauryl ether sulphate, coco glucoside liquid and light liquid paraffin white oil llp.
Soap Noodles 8020
  • Soap Noodles 8020
  • Soap Noodles 8020
  • Soap Noodles 8020
  • Soap Noodles 8020
  • Soap Noodles 8020
  • Soap Noodles 8020
  • Soap Noodles 8020

Soap Noodles 8020

Product Price: Rs 55 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
CAS Number61790-79-2,61789-89-7
Physical State/FormNoodle
Packaging Size25 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypePlastic Bag
BrandAashi Chem

Soap Noodles are soap in the form of noodles. Soap Noodles are made through the blending of Oils, Caustic Soda (NaOH) coupled with moisture(water) and other raw materials of minute(small) quantity.il based soap manufacturers that do not have near/strategic access to palm/vegetable based oils depend on us to purchase their main raw material (Soap Noodles) from us for the manufacturing of finished soap products.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Hyalouronic Acid Powder
  • Hyalouronic Acid Powder
  • Hyalouronic Acid Powder
  • Hyalouronic Acid Powder
  • Hyalouronic Acid Powder
  • Hyalouronic Acid Powder
  • Hyalouronic Acid Powder
  • Hyalouronic Acid Powder

Hyalouronic Acid Powder

Product Price: Rs 11,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
CAS Number9067-32-7
Physical State/FormSolid Lyophilized
BrandAashi Chem
SolubilityNo information available
Country of OriginMade in India
Specific GravityNo information available
pH ValueNo information available
Packaging Size01 Kg , 05 Kg , 25 Kg
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Melting PointN/A
Packaging TypePlastic Bag / Carton
GradeFood , Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Grade
Usage/ApplicationUsed in Cosmetics, Food and Pharma industries.
AppearanceWhite
Physical FormSolid Lyophilized
Shelf Life02 Years
TreatmentSkin care
Purity95 % to 99 %
Chemical Formula(C14 H21 N O11)
Boiling PointN/A
Product Description:
Hyaluronic acid is a substance that is naturally present in the human body. It is found in the highest concentrations in fluids in the eyes and joints. The hyaluronic acid that is used as medicine is extracted from rooster combs or made by bacteria in the laboratory.

Hyaluronic Acid Uses :-
Its consistency and tissue-friendliness allow it to be beneficial in skin-care products as an excellent moisturizer. Because HA is one of the most hydrophilic (water-loving) molecules in nature with numerous benefits for the human body it can be described as “nature’s moisturizer.

Hyaluronic Acid also used in cosmetic and Medical Industries.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: As per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 01 Kg , 05 Kg , 25 Kg Carton
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Calcium Carbonate Powder
  • Calcium Carbonate Powder
  • Calcium Carbonate Powder
  • Calcium Carbonate Powder
  • Calcium Carbonate Powder
  • Calcium Carbonate Powder

Calcium Carbonate Powder

Product Price: Rs 17 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size25-50 kg
Packaging details25 kg bag
GradeIndustrial
Grade StandardFood Grade
Packaging TypeBag
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India
State Of MatterPowder
FormPowder
Specific Gravity2.7-2.9
FormulaCaCO3
Molar Mass100.0869 g/mol
Density2.71 g/cm3
Melting Point825 deg C
Chem Spider ID9708

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:
Calcium carbonate is a chemical compound with the formula CaCO3. It is a common substance found in rocks as the minerals calcite and aragonite and is the main component of pearls and the shells of marine organisms, snails, and eggs.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: As Per Schedule
  • Packaging Details: 25-50 kg Bag
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Product Price: Rs 140 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
CAS No3088-31-1
Packaging Size50 Litre
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Details50 L Drum
Physical StateGel
Chemical FormulaCH3(CH2)10CH2(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na
Ph Value7 - 9 (3 % w/w
Appearance/ColorColourless to light yellow
ColorColourless to light yellow
OdourOdourless
Molecular WeightNo Data Available
Density1.07 - 1.1 g/cm3
Melting PointNo Data Available
Boiling PointNo Data Available
Vapor pressureNo Data Available
Flash Point>93 DegreeC
Freezing PointNo DataAvailable
Solubility280 g/L in water 20 DegreeC
Country of OriginMade in India
Sodium laureth sulfate, an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate, also called sodium alkylethersulfate, is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products and in herbicides like Round-Up. SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: As per Schedule
  • Packaging Details: 50 Litre drum
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coco Glucoside Liquid
  • Coco Glucoside Liquid
  • Coco Glucoside Liquid
  • Coco Glucoside Liquid

Coco Glucoside Liquid

Product Price: Rs 20 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
FunctionsSurfactants
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
PH Value11-12.5
ColourYellow
OdourCharacteristic odour
Relative density1.1
Boiling point/range DegreeC>100
Coco-glucoside is a nonionic, naturally derived surfactant in the alkyl polyglucoside (APG) family. Derived from plant sugars and fatty alcohols, it is very mild compared to traditional anionic surfactants. It has become a popular surfactant, acting as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning and viscosity-building agent in liquid cleansers and shampoos. It is also biodegradable and green, with structural similarities to the glycolipids and other biological surfactants.1,2

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: As per Scdeule
  • Packaging Details: 50/200 Litre
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP
  • Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP

Light Liquid Paraffin White Oil LLP

Product Price: Rs 60 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
GradeIndustrial
Packaging TypeDrum
ColorTransparent
FormLiquid
Packaging Size50 kg
Specific Gravity0.835 @ 15.6 C (Water = 1)
AppearanceLiquid
Boiling Point310 DegreeC (590 DegreeF)
pHNot applicable
SolubilityInsoluble in cold water. Soluble in hydrocarbons.
Molecular FormulaVaries
LLP White Oils are manufactured from highly refined Base Oils and consist of saturated paraffinic and cycloparaffinic hydrocarbons. The refinement process ensures complete removal of aromatics, sulphur and nitrogen compounds. The technologies employed result in products that are highly stable over time besides being hydrophobic, colourless, odourless and tasteless.
Uses:
On the other hand, Paraffin oil, known as kerosene in Australia and the United States and stove oil in Canada, is an flammable liquid hydrocarbon burned as fuel. It is most commonly used to power jet engines for aircraft, but can also be used for heating, lighting, and cooking.
LLP White Oil used as a blending base for Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Products such as creams, lotions, hair oils, petroleum jelly, ointments, laxatives etc.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: As per Schedule
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kg 200 Kg Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Acid Slury Liquid
  • Acid Slury Liquid
  • Acid Slury Liquid
  • Acid Slury Liquid
  • Acid Slury Liquid
  • Acid Slury Liquid
  • Acid Slury Liquid

Acid Slury Liquid

Product Price: Rs 40 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
AppearanceBrown
GradeIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India
Molecular FormulaRC6 H4 SO3 H
Packaging TypeDrum
DensityNo information available
Melting Point-12 DegreeC / 10.4 DegreeF
Specific Gravity1.05 g/cm3
Cas Number68584-22-5
Packaging Size50 kg
Vapour densityNo information available
Formliquid
pH Value1 10 g/L
ColorTransparent
Boiling PointNo information available
Acid slurry is a sulphonation product made by sulphonation of linear alkyl benzene by oleum or so3 or sulphuric acid. It is used in manufacturing of various detergents. The acid slurry is neutralized in the preparation of liquid detergents by a slow addition of caustic soda solution till it is neutralized. It is Biodegradable.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: As per Schedule
  • Packaging Details: 50/ 200 Litre drum
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.

Reviews & Rating

4.3/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 124 Users

  • 5★55%
  • 4★16%
  • 3★9%
  • 2★2%
  • 1★18%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response85%
  • Quality     84%
  • Delivery   85%

Most Relevant Reviews

E
★★★★★★★★★★
24-October-21
Evan
United States Of America
Product Name : Red Phosphorus
We message at different times of day I guess.... However I am glad to have gotten a response.
Response
Quality
Delivery
P
★★★★★★★★★★
19-February-21
Prakash Karuppaiya
Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Very supportive and quick
Response
Quality
Delivery
J
★★★★★★★★★★
12-January-23
JOHN NESBITT
Australia
Product Name : Red Phosphorus
Response
Quality

© Aashi Chem. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.